Illinois House of Representatives Races

2018 Races for the Illinois State House of Representatives in all districts.
Click on a row to see detailed information. (i) indicates an incumbent candidate.

District Total Candidates Candidates Total Funds in Race
1st House District 1 Aaron Ortiz $922,076.99
2nd House District 1 Theresa Mah (i) $319,588.61
3rd House District 1 Luis Arroyo (i) $354,633.47
4th House District 1 Delia Ramirez $1,035,904.30
5th House District 1 Lamont Robinson $1,759,546.16
6th House District 1 Sonya Harper (i) $74,522.23
7th House District 1 Emanuel "Chris" Welch (i) $774,162.07
8th House District 1 La Shawn K. Ford (i) $66,779.32
9th House District 1 Arthur Turner II (i) $869,076.58
10th House District 1 Melissa Conyears (i) $137,070.74
11th House District 1 Ann Williams (i) $156,752.71
12th House District 1 Sara Feigenholtz (i) $931,482.34
13th House District 1 Greg Harris (i) $860,221.98
14th House District 1 Kelly Cassidy (i) $210,152.96
15th House District 2 John D'Amico (i); Amanda Biela $414,218.68
16th House District 1 Louis I Lang (i) $1,879,403.07
17th House District 2 Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz; Peter Lee $1,335,739.60
18th House District 2 Robyn Gabel (i); Julie Cho $392,813.85
19th House District 2 Robert F. Martwick, Jr. (i); Ammie Kessem $868,036.69
20th House District 2 Merry Marwig; Michael McAuliffe $273,526.80
21st House District 1 Silvana Tabares (i) $657,365.53
22nd House District 1 Michael J. Madigan (i) $5,369,379.10
23rd House District 1 Michael Zalewski (i) $446,312.27
24th House District 1 Elizabeth "Liz" Hernandez (i) $515,275.16
25th House District 1 Curtis J. Tarver II $487,605.34
26th House District 1 Christian Mitchell (i) $359,079.79
27th House District 1 Justin Slaughter (i) $337,398.97
28th House District 1 Robert "Bob" Rita $1,271,121.86
29th House District 1 Thaddeus Jones (i) $339,397.99
30th House District 1 William Davis (i) $216,314.51
31st House District 1 Mary E. Flowers (i) $404,527.87
32nd House District 1 Andre Thapedi (i) $363,730.45
33rd House District 1 Marcus C Evans Jr. (i) $212,404.84
34th House District 1 Nicholas Smith (i) $9,851.25
35th House District 2 Frances Ann Hurley (i); Herbert Hebein $146,678.22
36th House District 1 Kelly M. Burke (i) $242,907.76
37th House District 2 Margo McDermed (i); Matthew Hunt $178,281.30
38th House District 1 Debbie Meyers-Martin $326,016.49
39th House District 1 Will Guzzardi (i) $100,837.96
40th House District 1 James Andrade (i) $250,724.44
41st House District 2 Grant Wehrli (i); Val Montgomery $34,130.73
42nd House District 2 Kathleen Carrier; Amy Grant $127,093.79
43rd House District 2 Anna Moeller (i); Andrew Cuming $542,943.00
44th House District 2 Fred Crespo (i); Katy Dolan Baumer $139,236.01
45th House District 2 Christine Winger (i); Cynthia Borbas $61,949.10
46th House District 2 Deb Conroy (i); Gordon Kinzler $239,964.12
47th House District 2 Jim Caffrey; Deanne Mazzochi $320,650.93
48th House District 2 Peter Breen (i); Terra Costa Howard $271,215.02
49th House District 2 Tonia Khouri; Karina Villa $852,559.62
50th House District 2 Keith Wheeler (i); James G. Leslie $128,545.41
51st House District 1 Nick Sauer (i) $228,872.10
52nd House District 1 David McSweeney (i) $316,599.96
53rd House District 2 Eddie Corrigan; Mark Walker $1,168,717.00
54th House District 2 Thomas Morrison (i); Maggie Trevor $108,335.04
55th House District 2 Martin "Marty" Moylan; Marilyn Smolenski $800,887.68
56th House District 2 Michelle Mussman (i); Jillian Bernas $936,955.21
57th House District 2 Jonathan Carroll (i); Mary Battinus $78,932.36
58th House District 2 Cindy Masover; Bob Morgan $208,785.86
59th House District 2 Daniel Didech; Karen Feldman $255,492.15
60th House District 1 Rita Mayfield (i) $89,093.46
61st House District 2 Sheri Jesiel (i); Joyce Mason $72,974.07
62nd House District 2 Sam "Samuel" Yingling (i); Ken Idstein $504,831.72
63rd House District 1 Steven "Steve" Reick (i) $33,150.36
64th House District 2 Tom Weber; Trisha Zubert $42,757.60
65th House District 1 Dan Ugaste $50,028.46
66th House District 1 Allen "Al" Skillicorn (i) $43,045.43
67th House District 1 Maurice A. West II $96,672.40
68th House District 2 John M Cabello (i); Jake Castanza $369,859.86
69th House District 2 Joe Sosnowski (i); Angelique Bodine $100,664.90
70th House District 2 Jeff Keicher; Paul Stoddard $70,081.44
71st House District 2 Tony McCombie (i); Joan Padilla $288,418.03
72nd House District 2 Michael Halpin (i); Glen Evans Sr. $818,251.34
73rd House District 1 Ryan Spain (i) $372,126.13
74th House District 1 Daniel Swanson (i) $47,818.02
75th House District 1 David Welter (i) $62,321.94
76th House District 2 Jerry Lee Long (i); Lance Yednock $340,408.36
77th House District 2 Kathleen Willis (i); Anthony Airdo $842,662.52
78th House District 1 Calimme Lilly (i) $151,414.81
79th House District 2 Lindsay Parkhurst (i); Lisa Dugan $127,564.87
80th House District 1 Anthony DeLuca (i) $470,689.31
81st House District 2 David Olsen (i); Anne Stava-Murray $114,547.27
82nd House District 2 Jim Durkin (i); Tom Chlystek $4,779,447.75
83rd House District 2 Linda LaVia (i); W.L Lindsay $245,244.73
84th House District 2 Stephanie Kifowit (i); Patty Smith $187,829.71
85th House District 2 John Connor (i); Lisa Bickus $131,439.38
86th House District 2 Lawrence Walsh (i); Rick Laib $391,728.77
87th House District 1 Tim Butler (i) $146,102.87
88th House District 2 Keith Sommer (i); Jill Blair $82,537.81
89th House District 2 Andrew Chesney; Nicholas Hyde $230,564.18
90th House District 2 Tom Demmer (i); Amy Davis $150,942.74
91st House District 2 Michael Unes (i); Carolyn Blodgett $785,241.03
92nd House District 1 Jehan Gorodon-Booth (i) $176,574.19
93rd House District 2 Norine Hammond (i); John Curtis $1,481,843.26
94th House District 1 Randy Frese (i) $41,318.93
95th House District 2 Avery Bourne (i); Dillon C. Clark $132,496.57
96th House District 2 Sue Scherer (i); Herman Senor $175,192.05
97th House District 2 Mark Batinick (i); Mica Freeman $85,599.83
98th House District 2 Natalie Manley (i); Alyssia Benford $761,054.16
99th House District 2 Marc Bell; Mike Murphy $57,088.79
100th House District 1 C.D. Davidsmeyer (i) $322,571.33
101st House District 2 Dan Caulkins; Jennifer McMillin $552,436.86
102nd House District 1 Brad Halbrook (i) $40,477.61
103rd House District 1 Carol Ammons (i) $224,626.81
104th House District 2 Cindy Cunningham; Mike Marron $77,290.97
105th House District 2 Dan Brady (i); Benjamin Webb $374,218.92
106th House District 1 Thomas Bennett (i) $179,896.65
107th House District 2 David Seiler; Blaine Wilhour $210,959.27
108th House District 1 Charles Meier (i) $739,648.27
109th House District 2 Darren Bailey; Cynthia Given $1,435,493.86
110th House District 2 Shirley Bell; Chris Miller $187,033.12
111th House District 2 Mike Babcock; Monica Bristow $50,218.60
112th House District 2 Katie Stuart (i); Dwight Kay $448,561.37
113th House District 2 Jay Hoffman (i); Douglas Jameson $1,099,809.90
114th House District 2 LaToya Greenwood (i); Jason Madlock $62,129.72
115th House District 2 Terri Bryant (i); Marsha Griffin $918,057.59
116th House District 2 Jerry Costello (i); David Friess $401,472.85
117th House District 2 Dave Severin (i); Jason Woolard $198,905.41
118th House District 2 Natalie Phelps-Finnie; Patrick Windhorst $1,015,280.85
This candidate list is updated regularly, and is based off of public statements and filings with the State Board of Elections. If you believe there is a candidate that should be added or removed, please contact us at outreach@ilcampaign.org.